A powerful set of features

 
ChurchInsight includes these features designed to help you run your church more efficiently so you can focus on your mission.
 

More features included

 
 
Good to know:
Our customer Support Team are on hand to help you every step of the way.

Just want a website without the other features?

No problem!
See our Website Only pricing.

Website Templates

Choose from a range of pre-designed templates to get your website up and running quickly.
Learn more
Or contact us if you'd prefer a
bespoke website design.

A passion for the church

 
We are dedicated to helping local churches and Christian organisations flourish on the web with our church management tools.
 

What our customers say

Don't just take it from us. See what our customers say about using ChurchInsight.
Frinton Free Church
 
Park Baptist Church
Hundreds of churches and ministries enjoy the benefits of using ChurchInsight.
We are a Living Wage employer and a Fairtrade company. See our charity work

Get in touch


Head Office address (UK):
ChurchInsight
Burr Elm Court
Caledcote
Cambridge
CB23 7NU
 
 

Contact form

Location map


View on Google maps

Privacy Policy

At ChurchInsight, we're committed to keeping your information private and secure. This notice sets out the personal data we collect and what we will do with it.

If you have any questions about this policy, you can email as at support@churchinsight.com or call us on 01223 790222. You can also write to us at:

ChurchInsight/Endis Ltd
Burr Elm Court
Caldecote
Cambridge
CB23 7NU
 

1. Your personal data – what is it?

Personal data relates to a living individual who can be identified from that data. Identification can be by the information alone or in conjunction with any other information in the data controller’s possession or likely to come into such possession. The processing of personal data is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”).
 

2. Who are we?

ChurchInsight (Endis Ltd) is the data controller (contact details above). This means it decides how your personal data is processed and for what purposes.
 

3. How do we process your personal data?

ChurchInsight complies with its obligations under the “GDPR” by keeping personal data up to date; by storing and destroying it securely; by not collecting or retaining excessive amounts of data; by protecting personal data from loss, misuse, unauthorised access and disclosure and by ensuring that appropriate technical measures are in place to protect personal data.

During the sales process we use your personal data for the following purposes: -

  • To communicate with you about your interest in ChurchInsight and its products and services.
We will be in touch with you through our Sign Up process about your data and how it is used should you choose to become a paying customer.

 

4. What is the legal basis for processing your personal data?

  • Explicit consent of the data subject so that we can keep you informed about ChurchInsight and its products and services throughout the sales process.
 

5. Sharing your personal data

Your personal data will be treated as strictly confidential and will only be shared with members of the ChurchInsight team in order to carry out a service to you for purposes connected with the ChurchInsight sales process. To aid us in the sales process we use other software providers to obtain your data and communicate with you for the following purposes: - 
  • To obtain your data through website forms;
  • To send you an automated mailing when you first register your interest in ChurchInsight and also to send you automated mailings when you take out a trial of ChurchInsight;
  • To store you and your organisation's details on our CRM;
  • To email you personally from our corporate email service;
  • To transfer your data automatically from any of the services above to any of the other services listed above;

In the context of sales and marketing, as the data controller we have taken steps to obtain data processing contracts that comply with the GDPR.
 

6. How long do we keep your personal data?

We keep data until you tell us that you are no longer interested in ChurchInsight. Every automated email we send during the trial of ChurchInsight has links to enable you to unsubscribe.
 

7. Your rights and your personal data

Unless subject to an exemption under the GDPR, you have the following rights with respect to your personal data: -

  • The right to request a copy of your personal data which ChurchInsight holds about you;
  • The right to request that ChurchInsight corrects any personal data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date;
  • The right to request your personal data is erased where it is no longer necessary for ChurchInsight to retain such data;
  • The right to withdraw your consent to the processing at any time;
  • The right, where there is a dispute in relation to the accuracy or processing of your personal data, to request a restriction is placed on further processing;
  • The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office.
 

8. Further processing

If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, not covered by this Data Protection Notice, then we will provide you with a new notice explaining this new use prior to commencing the processing and setting out the relevant purposes and processing conditions. Where and whenever necessary, we will seek your prior consent to the new processing.
 

9. Contact Details

To exercise all relevant rights, queries or complaints please in the first instance contact us at support@churchinsight.com or call us on 01223 790222. You can also write to us at:

ChurchInsight/Endis Ltd
Burr Elm Court
Caldecote
Cambridge
CB23 7NU

You can contact the Information Commissioners Office on 0303 123 1113 or via email https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/email/ or at the Information Commissioner's Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF.